Privacy Policy
Agostino Group (The Promoter) collects Personal Information about an Entrant to include the Entrant in the promotion, award the prize (where appropriate) and use the information to assist in improving the goods and services of the Promoter. If the Personal Information requested is not provided, the Entrant cannot participate in the promotion and is deemed ineligible. An Entrant also agrees that the Promoter may, in the event the Entrant is the winner, publish or cause to be published the Entrant winner’s name and locality in any media, as required under the relevant Australian State or Territory or New Zealand lottery legislation.

The Promoter will provide to each Entrant, at time of entry into the promotion, a collection statement that details the Personal Information being collected, the purpose of its collection, where the Personal Information will be stored and how it will be shared with third parties. The collection statement will comply with the Promoter’s disclosure obligations under the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

Entrants can gain access to, update or correct any of their Personal Information held by the Promoter by contacting the Promoter’s Privacy Officer for Australia and New Zealand at contact@agostinogroup.com.au. All Personal Information will be stored by the Promoter in accordance with the Promoter’s Privacy Policy. A copy of the Promoter’s Privacy Policy in relation to the treatment of Personal Information collected may be obtained at www.ammpmalways.com.au for Australian residents.

By entering the promotion, Entrants acknowledge that a further primary purpose for collection of the Entrant’s Personal Information by the Promoter is to contact the Entrant in the future with information about the Promoter, including special offers, market research or to provide the Entrant with marketing materials via any medium including mail, telephone and commercial electronic messages (SMS (Short Message Service), MMS (Multimedia Message Service), IM (Instant Messaging) and email) or any other form of electronic, emerging, digital or conventional communications channel whether existing now or in the future. The Promoter may share an Entrant’s Personal Information with its Australian and New Zealand and overseas related companies, servants, employees, agents and trusted third parties who may contact the Entrant for their legitimate commercial purposes, including special offers, market research or to provide the Entrant with marketing materials in this way. By entering the promotion, Entrants acknowledge and agree that the Promoter and any applicable third parties may use their Personal Information in the manner set out in this condition.

In these Conditions of Entry: “Consumer Laws” means Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010(Cth) in Australia and the Consumer Guarantees Act 1993 in New Zealand. “Personal Information” means in Australia, for the purpose of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth), information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not and in New Zealand, for the purpose of the Privacy Act 1993, information about an identifiable individual.
© Agostino Group 2019